Andiroba oil is 100% natural, it is a versatile oil for the cosmetics industry. Rich in omega-3 fatty acids, it strengthens the hair, helps reduce the appearance of wrinkles and cellulite. It is known for its anti-aging properties thanks to AHAs which improve collagen synthesis. Andiroba Oil has healing, anti-inflammatory and insect repellent properties due to the presence of limonoids. Thanks to the above properties, it calms the acne prone skin from inflammations and irritations. Finally, its insect repellent properties make its widespread use in natural insect repellent products such as lotions, candles and many more.