0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Helichrysum essential oil 10ml

Availability: In stock
Product Code: 090400091
€42.90

Formulation Tips

Percentage of use up to 2%, in skin care products up to 0.5%. Not used directly on the skin.
Helichrysum essential oil is produced from the flowers of plants of the genus Helichrysum, its production is done by the method of steam distillation. Its use in cosmetic products helps the skin to remain hydrated, smooth and soft, helps the skin regenerate and reduces the signs of skin aging. It is suitable for dark circles in the eye area and reduces the two colors of the skin. The essential oil of this plant can help with burns, bruises, acne and dermatitis and is suitable for the treatment of wounds, it also has a beneficial effect in diseases of the respiratory system.

INCI

Helichrysum italicum Flower Oil