Phone Orders
+30 2103829626
0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Myrrh essential oil 10mL

Availability: Out of stock
Product Code: 090400030
Our physical store will be closed from 12/8 to 21/8. Orders from 7/8 will be served from 23/8 on business days in order of priority.
€14.20

Formulation Tips

Depending on the use, 0,05-1% essential oil (1-40 drops) can be diluted in a carrier.

Do not swallow. Irritating to skin and eyes. Do not use insoluble.

Myrrh's essential oil has tonic and anti-aging properties for the skin, as well as antibacterial and astringent properties that promote oral health. Myrrh essential oil, in addition to its cosmetic use, is used as a topping in perfume composition.

INCI

Commiphora myrrha oil.

Also /
Recommend