Phone Orders
+30 2103829626
0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Coco-betaine 250mL

Availability: In stock
Product Code: 090700035
€4.90

Formulation Tips

Compatible with all types of surfactants. Ideal for the preparation of foaming products SLES free. It is used in a ratio of ether sulphate:coco-betaine 6:1.
Coco-betaine is an amphoteric mild surfactant with synergistic viscosity increasing properties and good skin compatibility in ether sulfate based products. Even when used at a low rate, the viscosity increases and reduces the use for large amounts of surfactants to make cheaper and milder cosmetic products.

INCI

Coco betaine.

Download Brochure

Download the brochure file to view more details and tips.

Download