0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Flower acids 10mL

Availability: In stock
Product Code: 091000024
€5.30

Formulation Tips

It is added to the final phase of the cosmetic formulation, at the cooling stage, 2-5% w/w.

Do not use insoluble. It can cause serious skin burns and eye damage. Do not swallow.

Flower acids derived from the beige petals of the African hibiscus flower of Karkade variety, which are high in plant AHA and pyruvic acid. The active ingredient of flower acids combines the properties of α-hydroxy acids by promoting cell renewal and control of sebum secretion, as well as help significantly to maintain skin moisture levels.

INCI

Water, hibiscus sabdariffa flower extract.

Usage and Safety

MSDS (Material Safety Datasheet)

Do not use insoluble. It can cause serious skin burns and eye damage. Do not swallow.

Download Certificate

Download the certificate file to view more details and tips.

Download