Phone Orders
+30 2103829626
0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Lactic acid 90% 100mL

Availability: Out of stock
Product Code: 090700007
€1.60

Formulation Tips

It is added to the final phase of the cosmetic formulation, at the cooling stage at 0.5-10% w/w.

Do not use insoluble. It can cause serious skin burns and eye damage. Do not swallow.

Lactic acid is the natural derivative from carbohydrate fermentation and has a mild acidic character. It is a widely used α-hydroxy acid for cell renewal and gentle exfoliation of the epidermis. In addition, it enhances skin’s hydration mechanism providing a more radiant and healthy appearance.

INCI

Lactic acid, aqua.

Usage and Safety

MSDS (Material Safety Datasheet)

Do not use insoluble. It can cause serious skin burns and eye damage. Do not swallow.