Sweet almond oil 250mL
Availability: In stock
Almond oil is produced from the edible fruits of sweet almond tree and is the symbol of female beauty in Chinese tradition.Rich in vitamin E,oleic acid and linoleic acid. It has soothing and conditioning properties for the skin and it is ideal for "cracked" hands and fragile nails. Moreover , it nourishes and stimulates hair and scalp and eyelashes. It is traditionally used by aromatherapists as a carrier vegetable oil for the incorporation of essential oils .Often used as a base in massage oils,salves,baby products and other skin care cosmetics.