St’ John’s wort oil, organic 100mL
Availability: In stock
Organic St. John's Wort oil is obtained from the flowers of St John’s wort by soaking in virgin olive oil. It is considered an extremely beneficial vegetable oil for skin care with mild antimicrobial and antioxidant properties. St. John's Wort oil is ideal for sensitive, irritated and chapped skin. Due to the presence of hypericin- a photosensitive compound, this oil is recommended during the night or in combination with sunscreen filters.