Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Apricot kernel oil 100mL

Availability: In stock
Product Code: 090100019
€4.20
Apricot kernel oil derives from the cold pressing of apricots’ kernels. It is rich in oleic and linoleic fatty acids and vitamins A and E, it is light in texture and is absorbed easily from the skin. Apricot kernel oil is highly nutritious and soothing for the skin, so it is used in many cosmetic formulations for dry, sensitive or mature skin providing shine and protection against external factors. Moreover it is considered the state of the art massage oil for aromatherapy.