Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Sea buckthorn oil 100mL

Availability: In stock
Product Code: 090100035
€8.80
Sea buckthorn oil is obtained from infusion of part of sea buckthorn plant in sunflower oil. It has high content in palmitoleic, palmitic and other essential fatty acids and vitamins. It has moisturizing and softening properties as well as strengthens skin’s barrier against external factors. Sea buckthorn macerate may be used in face or body cosmetic products especially for after sun care.