0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Mandelic acid 30g

Availability: In stock
Product Code: 091000040
€8.80

Formulation Tips

It should be dissolved in water. Do not use insoluble. It can cause serious skin burns and eye damage. Do not swallow. We recommend to use a mask.
Mandelic acid is an aromatic alpha hydroxy acid (AHA) derived from the hydrolysis of an extract of bitter almonds. It has the same peeling power with the other a-hydroxy acids without irritating the skin, making it suitable for sensitive skin.

INCI

Mandelic acid.

Usage and Safety

MSDS (Material Safety Datasheet)

Do not use insoluble. It can cause serious skin burns and eye damage. Do not swallow. We recommend to use a mask.

Download Certificate

Download the certificate file to view more details and tips.

Download