Phone Orders
+30 2103829626
0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Sweet almond oil 250mL

Availability: In stock
Product Code: 090100001
Our physical store will be closed from 12/8 to 21/8. Orders from 7/8 will be served from 23/8 on business days in order of priority.
€3.50

Formulation Tips

Used as it is or you can add it in formulas. For better stability combine with Vitamin E.
Almond oil is produced from the edible fruits of sweet almond tree and is the symbol of female beauty in Chinese tradition.Rich in vitamin E,oleic acid and linoleic acid. It has soothing and conditioning properties for the skin and it is ideal for "cracked" hands and fragile nails. Moreover , it nourishes and stimulates hair and scalp and eyelashes. It is traditionally used by aromatherapists as a carrier vegetable oil for the incorporation of essential oils .Often used as a base in massage oils,salves,baby products and other skin care cosmetics.

INCI

Prunus amygdalus dulcis oil.

Also /
Recommend