Phone Orders
+30 2103829626
0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Vegetable glycerin 1Lt

Availability: In stock
Product Code: 090700002
€4.50

Formulation Tips

It is added to water phase of the formulas 2-5% in emulsions.
Vegetable glycerin is used as a humectant, solvent and softening agent in cosmetic formulations. Glycerin is soluble in water and added to the aqueous phase during synthesis.

INCI

Glycerin.