Phone Orders
+30 2103829626
0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Apricot kernel oil 100mL

Availability: In stock
Product Code: 090100019
Our physical store will be closed from 12/8 to 21/8. Orders from 7/8 will be served from 23/8 on business days in order of priority.
€4.20

Formulation Tips

Used as it is or you can add it in formulas. For better stability combine with Vitamin E.
Apricot kernel oil derives from the cold pressing of apricots’ kernels. It is rich in oleic and linoleic fatty acids and vitamins A and E, it is light in texture and is absorbed easily from the skin. Apricot kernel oil is highly nutritious and soothing for the skin, so it is used in many cosmetic formulations for dry, sensitive or mature skin providing shine and protection against external factors. Moreover it is considered the state of the art massage oil for aromatherapy.

INCI

Prunus armeniaca kernel oil.

Also /
Recommend