Phone Orders
+30 2103829626
0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Baobab oil, organic 100mL

Availability: In stock
Product Code: 090100076
€17.10

Formulation Tips

Used as it is or you can add it in formulas.
Baobab oil is gently pressed from the seeds of the baobab fruit which grows in African savannahs. It has a high content of the essential fatty acids like palmitic, oleic, stearic and linoleic and contains vitamins A, D, E and F. Baobab oil is suitable for the treatment of dry and mature skin for its moisturizing and regenerating properties. It boosts skin elasticity and prevents wrinkles stimulating cell regeneration for a radiant result. Baobab oil is found in many cosmetics such as makeup, lip care products for its moisturizing properties and in nail care products for its strengthening properties. When baobab oil is used in hair care formulations, it provides additional shine in hair.

INCI

Adansonia digitata seed oil.

Also /
Recommend