Phone Orders
+30 2103829626
0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Coconut oil 250mL

Availability: In stock
Product Code: 090100028
Our physical store will be closed from 12/8 to 21/8. Orders from 7/8 will be served from 23/8 on business days in order of priority.
€4.90

Formulation Tips

Used as it is or you can add it in formulas.
Coconut oil is obtained from the fruit of the coconut palm tree. It is very rich in valuable fatty acids like lauric, caprylic and capric, vitamin E and antioxidants, which have moisturizing properties. Coconut oil is easily absorbed and can be used for holistic care, thus it is found in many cosmetic formulations like soaps, shampoos, body oils, sun protection products and creams.

INCI

Cocos nucifera oil.

Also /
Recommend