Phone Orders
+30 2103829626
0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Laurel oil 1Lt

Availability: In stock
Product Code: 090100046
€55.00

Formulation Tips

Used as it is or you can add it in formulas.
Laurel oil is obtained by infusion of laurel leaves into sunflower oil. Laurel leaves are rich in oleic, linoleic and lauric acids and essential oils, which provide the characteristic aroma. It is known for its antibacterial, antifungal and analgesic properties. In hair care products, laurel oil strengthens and revitalizes damaged or dry hair.

INCI

Helianthus annuus seed oil, laurus nobilis leaf extract

Also /
Recommend