Phone Orders
+30 2103829626
0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Paraffine oil 1Lt

Availability: In stock
Product Code: 090100056
Our physical store will remain closed from 13/8 to 19/8. E-orders that will be placed from 13/8 to 19/8, will be shipped from 20/8 with priority as first ordered first served.
€4.80

Formulation Tips

Used as it is or you can add it in formulas.
Paraffine oil is derived from the processing of mineral oil after many refining processes. It is a mineral and not a vegetable oil, with long self life. It is a key component of the oily phase for the production of various cosmetic products as it is also used as massage oil thanks to its softening properties.

INCI

Paraffinum liquidum

Also /
Recommend