Phone Orders
+30 2103829626
0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Sesame oil refined 1Lt

Availability: In stock
Product Code: 090100010
Our physical store will remain closed from 13/8 to 19/8. E-orders that will be placed from 13/8 to 19/8, will be shipped from 20/8 with priority as first ordered first served.
€13.50

Formulation Tips

Used as it is or you can add it in formulas.
Sesame oil is obtained from cold press of the seeds of the sesame plant. It has high content in linoleic acid and oleic acid and low content of polyunsaturated fatty acids, antioxidant factors and vitamin E. Sesame oil is light in texture and has nourishing and antioxidant properties. It is added in skin, hair and lip care formulations or is used as carrier oil for active ingredients.

INCI

Sesamum indicum seed oil.

Also /
Recommend