Phone Orders
+30 2103829626
0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

St’ John’s wort oil (in olive oil) 100mL

Availability: In stock
Product Code: 090100026
Our physical store will be closed from 12/8 to 21/8. Orders from 7/8 will be served from 23/8 on business days in order of priority.
€6.50

Formulation Tips

Used as it is or you can add it in formulas.
Organic St. John's Wort oil is obtained from the flowers of St John’s wort by soaking in virgin olive oil. It is considered an extremely beneficial vegetable oil for skin care with mild antimicrobial and antioxidant properties. St. John's Wort oil is ideal for sensitive, irritated and chapped skin. Due to the presence of hypericin- a photosensitive compound, this oil is recommended during the night or in combination with sunscreen filters.

INCI

Olea europaea fruit oil, hypericum perforatum flower/leaf/stem extract, tocopherol

Also /
Recommend