0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Acrylic dispersion as thickener, powder 100gr

Availability: In stock
Product Code: 090700018
€10.90

Formulation Tips

It is added to cosmetic formulations at 0.3-1.4% w/w.
It is a polymer of sodium polyacrylate, free of carrier oils and surfactants, which offers control of the viscosity and final rheology of the products. It can be added at any stage in the preparation of cosmetic formulations without requirements of neutralization or heating the mixture. It is compatible with non-ionic and anionic co-ingredients, it allows cold mixing in the aqueous phase and it is more efficient in a pH range of 5-12.

INCI

Sodium polyacrylate.