Phone Orders
+30 2103829626
0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Salicylic acid 100gr

Availability: In stock
Product Code: 091000010
€3.60

Formulation Tips

It is added at 0.5-2% w/w. It is slightly soluble in water, soluble in ethanol.

Do not use insoluble. It can cause serious skin burns and eye damage. Do not swallow. We recommend to use a mask.

Salicylic acid is a β-hydroxy acid which is known for its mild antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties. It is recommended for use in problematic skins as it controls sebum secretion and improves cell renewal mechanisms.

INCI

Salicylic acid.

Usage and Safety

MSDS (Material Safety Datasheet)

Do not use insoluble. It can cause serious skin burns and eye damage. Do not swallow. We recommend to use a mask.