Phone Orders
+30 2103829626
0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Mango butter 100gr

Availability: In stock
Product Code: 090600009
Our physical store will remain closed from 13/8 to 19/8. E-orders that will be placed from 13/8 to 19/8, will be shipped from 20/8 with priority as first ordered first served.
€3.90

Formulation Tips

It is used as it is or can be incorporated into various cosmetic preparations.
Mango butter is obtained from the kernels of mango fruits. It is rich in fatty acids and antioxidant factors which sooth the skin and help retain its moisture. Mango butter is used in formulating body & face care products, hair and sun care products and soaps.

INCI

Mangifera indica seed butter.

Also /
Recommend