Phone Orders
+30 2103829626
0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Avocado oil refined 1Lt

Availability: In stock
Product Code: 090100008
Our physical store will be closed from 12/8 to 21/8. Orders from 7/8 will be served from 23/8 on business days in order of priority.
€16.50

Formulation Tips

Used as it is or you can add it in formulas.
Avocado oil is obtained by pressing the fruits of the avocado tree. It is high in unsaturated oleic, linoleic and palmitoleic fatty acids, vitamins E, A & D and sterols. The skin-related fatty acid (palmitoleic acid) offers good hydrating effect and high absorption. Avocado oil is suitable for treating rough, dry or mature skin. In hair care formulations, avocado oil offers color protection as well as shine and strength to the hair.

INCI

Persea gratissima oil

Also /
Recommend