Phone Orders
+30 2103829626
0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Pumpkin oil 100mL

Availability: In stock
Product Code: 090100044
Our physical store will be closed from 26/4 to 29/4. Orders from 25/4 to 29/4 will be served on business days in order of priority.
€8.10

Formulation Tips

Used as it is or you can add it in formulas.
Pumpkin oil is obtained from the cold pressing of pumpkin seeds. Its composition in linoleic, oleic fatty acids, carotenoids and vitamin E offers high anti-aging, moisturizing, anti-oxidant and reconstructing properties. Phytosterols and minerals contained in pumpkin oil have powerful anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties as well. It is suitable for mature and problematic skin cosmetic formulations.

INCI

Cucurbita pepo seed oil

Also /
Recommend