Phone Orders
+30 2103829626
0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Sesame oil refined 250mL

Availability: In stock
Product Code: 090100011
Our physical store will be closed from 12/8 to 21/8. Orders from 7/8 will be served from 23/8 on business days in order of priority.
€3.80

Formulation Tips

Used as it is or you can add it in formulas.
Sesame oil is obtained from cold press of the seeds of the sesame plant. It has high content in linoleic acid and oleic acid and low content of polyunsaturated fatty acids, antioxidant factors and vitamin E. Sesame oil is light in texture and has nourishing and antioxidant properties. It is added in skin, hair and lip care formulations or is used as carrier oil for active ingredients.

INCI

Sesamum indicum seed oil.

Also /
Recommend