Phone Orders
+30 2103829626
0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Jojoba oil colourless 1Lt

Availability: In stock
Product Code: 090100029
Our physical store will be closed from 12/8 to 21/8. Orders from 7/8 will be served from 23/8 on business days in order of priority.
€51.00

Formulation Tips

Used as it is or you can add it in formulas.
Jojoba oil is obtained from the seeds of the jojoba shrub and it is rich in essential fatty acids as well as in vitamin E. Thanks to its moisturizing and soothing properties, it is suitable for all skin types, but especially for dry and sensitivity skin care. It penetrates the skin and helps retain its moisture. Jojoba oil is also found in hair care products as it nourishes dry hair and scalp.

INCI

Simmondsia chinensis seed oil

Also /
Recommend